St Vincents Water Polo Club
Dublin, Ireland

National Fixture List for Season 2018/19

IMPORTANT NOTE

There are likely to be multiple changes to the National League fixtures over the course of the season. Please consult the Ireland Water Polo fixtures page which is constantly updated. Link: http://www.waterpolo.ie/national-league-fixtures-results.html


Updated Jan 24th 2019

Eamon has released Version 6 of the National Fixture List which is effective immediately. This can be downloaded as a PDF here.


Updated Oct 24th 2018

The National Fixture List Version 5, dated October 25th, has been released and is effective immediately.

This can be downloaded as a PDF file here.





DATETIMEVENUECOMPHOME (WHITE)VAWAY (BLUE)
Sun 9 Sep1000NACGirls U/16St Vincents17-1Tribes B
Sun 9 Sep1040NACGirls U/16Tribes A3-17Cathal Brugha
Sun 9 Sep1120NACGirls U/16Clontarf7-11North Dublin
Sun 9 Sep1200NACGirls U/16St Vincents11-3Cathal Brugha
Sun 9 Sep1240NACGirls U/16Tribes A1-7North Dublin
Sun 9 Sep1320NACGirls U/16Clontarf16-0Tribes B
Sun 9 Sep1400NACBoys U/16St Vincents13-4Cu Chulainn
Sun 9 Sep1440NACBoys U/16Clontarf17-5Drogheda
Sun 9 Sep1520NACBoys U/16Corrib8-4North Dublin
Sun 9 Sep1600NACBoys U/16St Vincents19-3Drogheda
Sun 9 Sep1640NACBoys U/16Clontarf3-6North Dublin
Sun 9 Sep1720NACBoys U/16Corrib14-6Cu Chulainn
Sun 9 Sep1800NAC    
Sun 9 Sep1900NAC    
       
Sat 15 Sep      
Sat 15 Sep1530NACBoysU19St Vincents14-4Clonard
Sat 15 Sep1630NACMNLD3North Dublin12-4Athlone
Sat 15 Sep1730NACBoysU19Drogheda12-6Clonard
Sat 15 Sep1930NUIGGirls U/16Tribes A8-6Tribes B
       
Sunday 16 September 1000NACBoys U/16Clontarf4-0 (w/o)Half Moon
Sunday 16 September 1040NACBoys U/16Clonard11-7Cu Chulainn
Sunday 16 September 1120NACBoys U/16North Dublin6-1Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 16 September 1200NACBoys U/16Clontarf19-1Cu Chulainn
Sunday 16 September 1240NACBoys U/16Clonard10-11Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 16 September 1320NACBoys U/16North Dublin4-0 (w/o)Half Moon
Sunday 16 September 1400NACGirls U/16Donegal Diamonds19-8Tribes B
Sunday 16 September       
Sunday 16 September 1520NACGirls U/16North Dublin7-1Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 16 September 1600NAC    
Sunday 16 September 1640NACGirls U/16Donegal Diamonds7-4Bangor Barracudas
       
Saturday 22 September1430NACMNLD2Drogheda8-8Clontarf
Saturday 22 September1530NACWNLD1St Vincents 10-5Cathal Brugha
Saturday 22 September1630NACWNLD2North Dublin2-15Clontarf
Saturday 22 September1730NACMNLD1North Dublin6-9Sandycove
Saturday 22 September1830NACMNLD1Half Moon15-15Cathal Brugha
       
Saturday 22 September1730LisburnMNLD3Cu Chulainn5-9Clonard
Saturday 22 September1830LisburnWNLD1D/ Diamonds B13-9Tribes
Saturday 22 September1930LisburnMNLD2Clonard9-6St Vincents
Saturday 22 September2030Lisburn    
       
Sunday 23 September1000NACGirls U/16St Vincents7-1North Dublin
Sunday 23 September1040NACGirls U/16Donegal Diamonds4-5Cathal Brugha
Sunday 23 September1120NACGirls U/16Clontarf11-6Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 23 September1200NACGirls U/16St Vincents7-3Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 23 September1240NACGirls U/16Bangor Barracudas0-14Cathal Brugha
Sunday 23 September1320NACGirls U/16Tribes A2-8Clontarf
Sunday 23 September1400NACBoys U/16Corrib16-7Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 23 September1440NACBoys U/16Clonard7-18Corrib
Sunday 23 September1440NACBoys U/16Clonard 4-0 (w/o)Drogheda
Sunday 23 September1520NACBoys U/16Clontarf15-3Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 23 September1600NACBoys U/16Corrib4-0 (w/o)Drogheda
Sunday 23 September1640NACBoys U/16St Vincents14-3Clonard 
Sunday 23 September1720NACWNLD1Trinity2-7Clontarf
       
Saturday 29 September BelfastUnder 15Bridgestone Tournament  Cu Chulainn
       
Sun 30 Sep BelfastUnder 15Bridgestone Tournament  Cu Chulainn
       
Sun 30 Sep1400NACSI FamilyFestival SI
OCTOBER      
Sat 6 Oct1430NACMNLD3St Vincents15-11Clonard
Sat 6 Oct1530NACMNLD3Sandycove8-15Clontarf
Sat 6 Oct1630NACWNLD1Clontarf12-7Tribes
Sat 6 Oct1730NACMNLD2Drogheda6-9St Vincents
Sat 6 Oct1830NACWNLD2St Vincents25-4Clontarf
       
       
Sun 07 Oct1000NACGirlsU19Tribes10-3North Dublin
Sun 07 Oct1100NACGirlsU19Clontarf5-8Donegal Diamonds
Sun 07 Oct1200NACMNLD1Half Moon7-19St Vincents
Sun 07 Oct1300NACMNLD2Trinity12-13Corrib
Sun 07 Oct1400NACMNLD2Drogheda9-8Clonard
Sun 07 Oct1500NACGirlsU19Donegal Diamonds4-11Tribes
Sun 07 Oct1600NACGirlsU19North Dublin2-14St Vincents
Sun 07 Oct1700NACWNLD1Trinity5-10D/Diamonds B
       
Sunday 07 October1730LisburnMNLD3Cu Chulainn2-11North Dublin
Sunday 07 October1830LisburnMNLD1Cu Chulainn5-6Cathal Brugha
Sunday 07 October1930LisburnWNLD1Donegal Diamonds7-9Clontarf
Sunday 07 October2030LisburnUlsterUlster Ulster
       
Saturday 13 Oct1430NACMNLD1Sandycove10-9Corrib
Saturday 13 Oct1530NACMNLD1North Dublin9-15Cathal Brugha
Saturday 13 Oct1630NACMNLD2Clontarf7-10Corrib
Saturday 13 Oct1730NACMNLD2Trinity11-10St Vincents
Saturday 13 Oct1830NACMNLD3North Dublin14-6Sandycove
       
Sunday 14 Oct1000NACGirlsU19St Vincents16-3Clontarf
Sunday 14 Oct1100NACGirlsU19Donegal Diamonds8-5North Dublin
Sunday 14 Oct1200NACMNLD2Trinity7-5Clonard
Sunday 14 Oct1300NACWNLD2St Vincents 20-2Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 14 Oct1400NACBoysU19Clontarf8-7Clonard
Sunday 14 Oct1500NACGirlsU19St Vincents 10-6Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 14 Oct1600NACGirlsU19Clontarf11-8North Dublin
Sunday 14 Oct1700NACMNLD3North Dublin17-7Clonard
Sunday 14 Oct1800NACMNLD3 Clontarf19-4Athlone
       
Saturday 20 Oct WomeninSport  Seminar Dublin
       
Saturday 20 Oct1430NACBoysU19Drogheda12-9Clontarf
Saturday 20 Oct1530NACMNLD1St Vincents17-5Cu Chulainn
Saturday 20 Oct1630NACMNLD2Clontarf 17-13Cathal Brugha
Saturday 20 Oct1730NACMNLD3Clontarf 9-8North Dublin
Saturday 20 Oct1830/2000NACLeinsterJuniors Squads
       
Saturday 20 Oct1730NUIGMNLD2Corrib5-6St Vincents
Saturday 20 Oct1830NUIGMNLD3Athlone3-20St Vincents
Saturday 20 Oct1930NUIG    
       
Sun 21 Oct 1000NACGirls U/16St Vincents18-2Bangor Barracudas
Sun 21 Oct 1040NACGirls U/16Tribes A2-6Donegal Diamonds
Sun 21 Oct 1120NACGirls U/16Clontarf7-13Cathal Brugha
Sun 21 Oct 1200NACGirls U/16North Dublin9-2Tribes B
Sun 21 Oct 1240NACGirls U/16Tribes A7-7Bangor Barracudas
Sun 21 Oct 1320NACGirls U/16St Vincents8-3Clontarf
Sun 21 Oct 1400NACGirls U/16Donegal Diamonds6-4North Dublin
Sun 21 Oct 1440NACGirls U/16Cathal Brugha19-2Tribes B
Sun 21 Oct 1530NACBoysU19Drogheda6-5St Vincents
Sun 21 Oct 1630NACEducationLevel 1  Course
Sun 21 Oct 1900NACEducationLevel 1  Course
       
Sunday 21 Oct 1730LisburnWNLD1Donegal Diamonds7-20St Vincents
Sunday 21 Oct 1830LisburnWNLD1D/Diamonds B3-10Trinity 
Sunday 21 Oct 1930LisburnWNLD1Cathal Brugha8-7Clontarf
Sunday 21 Oct 2030LisburnMNLD2Cathal Brugha5-6Trinity
       
Saturday 27 October  NACIRISH OPENDIVINGCHPS 
       
Saturday 27 October 1600FallsWNLD2Bangor Barracudas3-10Clontarf
Saturday 27 October 1700FallsMNLD3Cu Chulainn6-12Sandycove
Saturday 27 October 1800FallsMNLD1Cu Chulainn7-10North Dublin
Saturday 27 October 1900FallsMNLD2Clonard14-5Cathal Brugha
       
Sunday 28 October  NACIRISH OPENDIVINGCHPS 
       
Sunday 28 Oct1730LisburnMNLD3Cu Chulainn3-10St Vincents
Sunday 28 Oct1830LisburnMNLD1Cu Chulainn8-9St Vincents
Sunday 28 Oct1930LisburnMNLD1Cathal Brugha10-6Sandycove
Sunday 28 Oct2030LisburnWNLD1Donegal Diamonds10-12D/Diamonds B
       
Friday 02 November JUNIOR INTERPROSUNDER 15/17 BANGOR
Saturday 03 November  JUNIOR INTERPROSUNDER 15/17 BANGOR
       
       
Sunday 04 November 1400NACMNLD2Clontarf7-12Trinity
Sunday 04 November 1500NACMNLD1St Vincents8-5Sandycove
Sunday 04 November 1600NACWNLD1St Vincents 8-5Tribes
Sunday 04 November 1700NACWNLD1Trinity10-4Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 04 November 1800NACWNLD1Clontarf 10-5D/Diamonds B
       
       
Saturday 10 November1430NACWNLD1Clontarf10-8Cathal Brugha
Saturday 10 November1530NACWNLD1St Vincents10-4Trinity
Saturday 10 November1630NACMNLD2Trinity26-8Cathal Brugha
Saturday 10 November1730NACMNLD1North Dublin8-9Half Moon
       
Saturday 10 November1730LisburnMNLD1Cathal Brugha20-12Corrib
Saturday 10 November1830LisburnWNLD1Donegal Diamonds4-0 (w/o)Tribes
Saturday 10 November1930LisburnMNLD2Clonard13-9Corrib
Saturday 10 November2030LisburnWNLD2Bangor Barracudas5-5North Dublin
       
Sunday 11 November1000NACBoysU19St Vincents 17-7Drogheda
Sunday 11 November1100NACBoysU19Clonard10-4Clontarf
Sunday 11 November1200NACMNLD3St Vincents 14-10Sandycove
Sunday 11 November1300NACGirlsU19Tribes2-7St Vincents
Sunday 11 November1400NACGirlsU19Donegal Diamonds8-7Clontarf
Sunday 11 November1500NACBoysU19Clonard 10-11Drogheda
Sunday 11 November1600NACBoysU19Clontarf6-11St Vincents
Sunday 11 November1700NACMNLD2St Vincents 19-12Clontarf
Sunday 11 November1800NACGirlsU19Clontarf4-10Tribes
Sunday 11 November1900NACGirlsU19St Vincents 12-3North Dublin
       
Saturday 17 November1430NACMNLD2Drogheda17-12Corrib
Saturday 17 November1530NACBoys U/16St Vincents 6-3North Dublin
Saturday 17 November1610NACBoys U/16Clontarf13-4Clonard 
Saturday 17 November1650NACBoys U/16Corrib14-6Cu Chulainn
Saturday 17 November1730NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADOPEN
Saturday 17 November2000NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADSELECTION
       
Saturday 17 November1600FallsMNLD2Clonard11-12Trinity
Saturday 17 November1700FallsMNLD3Clonard17-10Sandycove
Saturday 17 November1800FallsWNLD1Donegal Diamonds4-13Trinity
Saturday 17 November1900FallsWNLD1D/Diamonds B2-9Cathal Brugha
       
Sunday 18 November1200NACGirls U/16Bangor Barracudas4-5Tribes A
Sunday 18 November1240NACGirls U/16North Dublin3-6Cathal Brugha
Sunday 18 November1320NACGirls U/16Donegal Diamonds8-7Clontarf
Sunday 18 November1400NACGirls U/16St Vincents 11-3Tribes A
Sunday 18 November1245NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADOPEN
Sunday 18 November1500NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADSELECTION
Sunday 18 November1500NACWNLD2Clontarf 11-8Bangor
Sunday 18 November1600NACWNLD2St Vincents17-7North Dublin
Sunday 18 November1700NACMNLD1Half Moon 12-13Sandycove
Sunday 18 November1800NACMNLD3North Dublin15-7St Vincents
       
Friday 23 November1100 UNDER 19IRISH CUPS(MALE& FEMALE)
Saturday 24 November830 UNIVERSITY OF LIMERICKARENA 
Sunday 25 November830  LIMERICK  
       
DECEMBER      
Saturday 01 December NACMNLD3St VincentspostponedAthlone
Saturday 01 December1530NACMNLD1St Vincents9-8Cathal Brugha
Saturday 01 December1630NACWNLD2Clontarf8-9North Dublin
Saturday 01 December NACWNLD1St VincentspostponedClontarf
Saturday 01 December1730NACMNLD3Sandycove9-10North Dublin
       
Saturday 01 December1600FallsMNLD3Cu Chulainn8-16Clontarf
Saturday 01 December1700FallsWNLD2Bangor Barracudas4-20St Vincents
Saturday 01 December1800FallsMNLD2Cathal Brugha 6-8Drogheda
Saturday 01 December1900FallsWNLD1Cathal Brugha 13-6Donegal Diamonds
       
Saturday 01 December1730NUIGMNLD1Corrib 7-7North Dublin
Saturday 01 December1830NUIGWNLD1Tribes 10-11Trinity
Saturday 01 December1930NUIGMNLD2Corrib10-7Trinity
       
Sunday 02 December1000NACWomens NationalNational Squad 2.5 hours
Sunday 02 December NACWomens NationalNational Squad  
Sunday 02 December1230NACMNLD1Half Moon12-10Cu Chulainn
Sunday 02 December1330NACMNLD3North Dublin 10-6Cu Chulainn
Sunday 02 December1430NACMensNational Squad 2.5 hours
Sunday 02 December NACMensNational Squad  
Sunday 02 December1700NACEducation   
Sunday 02 December1800NACEducation   
       
       
Sunday 02 December1000NewryBoysU19Clonard4-12St Vincents
Sunday 02 December1100NewryBoysU19Clontarf14-9Drogheda
Sunday 02 December1200NewryGirlsU19Donegal Diamonds4-10St Vincents
Sunday 02 December1300NewryMNLD2Cathal Brugha4-8St Vincents
Sunday 02 December1400NewryMNLD3Clonard17-12Clontarf
Sunday 02 December1500NewryMNLD2Clonard21-10Clontarf
Sunday 02 December1600NewryBoysU19St Vincents20-7Clontarf
       
       
Saturday 08 December 1430NACMNLD2DroghedapostponedTrinity
Saturday 08 December 1530NACMNLD2St Vincents postponedClonard
Saturday 08 December 1630NACMNLD3ClontarfpostponedSt Vincents
Saturday 08 December 1730NACWNLD2North DublinpostponedSt Vincents
       
Saturday 08 December 1730NUIGWNLD1TribespostponedDonegal Diamonds
Saturday 08 December 1830NUIGMNLD1CorribpostponedHalf Moon
Saturday 08 December 1930NUIGMNLD2CorribpostponedCathal Brugha
Saturday 08 December 2030NUIGMNLD3AthlonepostponedSandycove
       
Sunday 09 December 1000NACBoys U/16St Vincents postponedClontarf
Sunday 09 December 1040NACBoys U/16ClonardpostponedCorrib
Sunday 09 December 1120NACBoys U/16Bangor BarracudaspostponedCu Chulainn
Sunday 09 December 1200NACGirlsU19North  DublinpostponedDonegal Diamonds
Sunday 09 December 1300NACGirlsU19TribespostponedClontarf
Sunday 09 December 1400NACBoys U/16CorribpostponedNorth Dublin
Sunday 09 December 1440NACBoys U/16Cu ChulainnpostponedSt Vincents 
Sunday 09 December 1520NACBoys U/16Bangor BarracudaspostponedClonard
Sunday 09 December 1600NACGirlsU19TribespostponedDonegal Diamonds
Sunday 09 December 1700NACGirlsU19North DublinpostponedClontarf
       
Saturday 15 December 1430/2000NACLeinster Cup Competitions  
       
Saturday 15 December 2000Salthill
Hotel
WNLD1Tribes4-0 (w/o)Cathal Brugha
Saturday 15 December 2100Salthill
Hotel
MNLD2Corrib 12-11Clonard
Saturday 15 December  NUIGMNLD3AthlonepostponedClonard
       
Sunday 16 December NACChristmas CrackerSI 
       
Sunday 16 December830NACGirlsU19Clontarf3-17St Vincents
Sunday 16 December930NACGirlsU19North Dublin4-7Tribes
Sunday 16 December1030NACChristmas CrackerSISession 1
Sunday 16 December1300NACChristmas CrackerSISession 1
Sunday 16 December1330NACGirlsU19Tribes2-4St Vincents
Sunday 16 December1430NACChristmas CrackerSISession 2
       
Saturday 22 December1430NAC  TBA 
Saturday 22 December1530NAC  TBA 
Saturday 22 December1630NAC  TBA 
Saturday 22 December1730NAC  TBA 
Saturday 22 December1830NAC  TBA 
  HAPPYXMAS    
       
Saturday 29 December1430NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADTRAINING
Saturday 29 December NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADTRAINING
Saturday 29 December1700NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
Saturday 29 December NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
       
Sunday 30 December 1000NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADTRAINING
Sunday 30 December 1100NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADTRAINING
Sunday 30 December 1200NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
Sunday 30 December 1300NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
Sunday 30 December 1400NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADTRAINING
Sunday 30 December 1500NACNATIONALJUNIOR BOYS SQUADTRAINING
Sunday 30 December 1600NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
Sunday 30 December 1700NACNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
      
JANUARY      
Saturday 05 January1430NACISC Qualifier 1(A1) Clonard7-5(A2)  Drogheda
Saturday 05 January1530NACISC Qualifier 2(B1)  Sandycove15-8(B2)  Cu Chulainn
Saturday 05 January1630NACWNLD2North Dublin7-3Bangor Barracudas
Saturday 05 January1730NACISC Qualifier 3(A1)  Clonard8-20(A3)  Half Moon
Saturday 05 January1830NACWNLD2Clontarf 14-8St Vincents
Saturday 05 January1600FallsMNLD3Cu Chulainn18-5Athlone
Saturday 05 January1700FallsWNLD1Cathal Brugha7-19St Vincents
Saturday 05 January1800FallsMNLD2Cathal BrughapostponedClontarf
Saturday 05 January1900FallsWNLD1Donegal Diamonds6-12D/ Diamonds B
       
Sunday 06 January1000NACISC Qualifier 4(A2)  Drogheda 12-27(A3)  Half Moon
Sunday 06 January1100NACBoys U/16North Dublin8-11Clontarf
Sunday 06 January1140NACBoys U/16Bangor Barracudas0-4 (w/o)Corrib
Sunday 06 January1220NACBoys U/16Cu Chulainn5-12Clonard
Sunday 06 January1300NACISC Qualifier 5Drogheda6-12Cú Chulainn
Sunday 06 January1400NACBoys U/16St Vincents14-2 Corrib
Sunday 06 January1440NACBoys U/16North Dublin8-5Cu Chulainn
Sunday 06 January1520NACBoys U/16St Vincents4-0 (w/o)Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 06 January1600NACBoys U/16Clontarf10-9Corrib
Sunday 06 January1640NACBoys U/16Clonard5-8North Dublin
Sunday 06 January1720NACMNLD3St Vincents13-11Clontarf
   *** ISCloser eliminated  
       
Saturday 05 January1200ULNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADCamp
Saturday 05 January1200ULNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
Saturday 05 January1800ULNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADCamp
Saturday 05 January1800ULNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADTRAINING
       
Sunday 06 January900ULNATIONALJUNIOR GIRLS SQUADCamp
       
Saturday 12 January1430NACMNLD3Clontarf10-12Sandycove
Saturday 12 January1530NACWNLD1Clontarf12-9Trinity
Saturday 12 January1630NACWNLD1St Vincents19-3Donegal Diamonds
Saturday 12 January1730NACMNLD1Sandycove6-11North Dublin
Saturday 12 January1830NACMNLD2Clontarf5-12Drogheda
       
Saturday 12 January1730LisburnMNLD1Cu Chulainn12-7Corrib
Saturday 12 January1830LisburnWNLD1Cathal Brugha17-2Tribes
Saturday 12 January1930LisburnMNLD2Cathal Brugha7-12Corrib
Saturday 12 January2030LisburnMNLD1Cathal Brugha18-9Half Moon
       
       
Sunday 13 January1000NACMNLD3North Dublin8-5Clontarf
Sunday 13 January1100NACMNLD2St Vincents10-6Trinity
Sunday 13 January1200NACMNLD3Sandycove11-15Clonard
Sunday 13 January1300NACMNLD2Clontarf9-19Clonard
Sunday 13 January1400NACWNLD1Trinity4-6Cathal Brugha
Sunday 13 January1500NACMNLD1North Dublin9-10St Vincents
Sunday 13 January1600NACMNLD3St Vincents15-11Cu Chulainn
Sunday 13 January1700NACWNLD1St VincentspostponedClontarf
Sunday 13 January NAC    
       
Saturday 19 January1600FallsWNLD1D/Diamonds B5-13St Vincents
Saturday 19 January1700FallsMNLD3Clonard13-5St Vincents
Saturday 19 January1800FallsWNLD2Bangor Barracudas9-11Clontarf
Saturday 19 January1900Falls    
       
Saturday 19 January NACLeinster OpenLong Course Swim Championships
Saturday 19 January1300/2000NUIGUnder 13Corrib/Tribes(clontarf)Tournament
Saturday 19 January2000NUIGMNLD1Corrib13-13Sandycove
       
       
Sunday 20 January NACLeinster OpenLong Course Swim Championships
Sunday 20 January1300/2000NUIGUnder 13Corrib/Tribes (Clontarf )
       
26/27 January ASARegionalsGirls  
       
Friday 25 January1700LisburnUNDER 17 CupsBoys & Girls Irish Universities 
Saturday 26 January800amLisburnUNDER 17 CupsBoys & Girls Championships
Sunday 27 January800amLisburnUNDER 17 CupsBoys & Girls Trinity College
       
Sunday 27 January1000NACMens National National Squad 2 hours
  NACMens National National Squad  
 1200NAC    
  NAC    
 1400NACMens National National Squad 2 hours
  NACMens National National Squad  
 1600NAC   2 hours
       
       
Sat/Sun 02/03 February ASARegionalsBoys  
       
Saturday 02 February1430NACBr Philip QF1North Dublin15-3Drogheda
Saturday 02 February NACBr Philip QF2Cú Chulainn0-4 (w/o)Corrib
Saturday 02 February NACBr Philip QF3Sandycove0-4 (w/o)St Vincents
Saturday 02 February1730NACBr Philip QF4Cathal Brugha17-14Half Moon
Saturday 02 February1830NAC    
       
Sunday 03 February1000NACWNLD2St Vincents 12-5Clontarf
Sunday 03 February1100NACMNLD2Trinity5-6Clontarf
Sunday 03 February1200NACWNLD1Trinity8-19St Vincents
Sunday 03 February1300NACWNLD1Clontarf10-5Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 03 February1400NACMNLD1St Vincents 11-10Half Moon
Sunday 03 February1500NACMNLD2St Vincents 8-9Corrib
Sunday 03 February1600NACMNLD1North Dublin14-7Cu Chulainn
Sunday 03 February1700NACWNLD2North Dublin5-3Bangor Barracudas
Sunday 03 February1800NACMNLD3Sandycove6-3St Vincents
       
       
Saturday 09 February1430NACGirls U/16North Dublin 8-2Clontarf
Saturday 09 February1515NACMNLD2Drogheda7-7Trinity
Saturday 09 February1615NACMNLD2St Vincents 6-13Clonard
Saturday 09 February1715NACWNLD2North Dublin5-13St Vincents
Saturday 09 February1815NACMNLD3Clontarf8-13St Vincents
       
Saturday 09 February1730NUIGMNLD3Athlone 2-21North Dublin
Saturday 09 February1830NUIGMNLD1Corrib7-13St Vincents
Saturday 09 February1930NUIGGirls U/16Tribes A9-3Tribes B
       
Saturday 09 February1730LisburnMNLD1Cu Chulainn11-10Sandycove
Saturday 09 February1830LisburnWNLD1Donegal Diamonds6-13Cathal Brugha
Saturday 09 February1930LisburnWNLD1D/Diamonds B6-7Clontarf
Saturday 09 February2030LisburnMNLD3ClonardpostponedNorth Dublin
       
       
Sunday 10 February1400NACWomen KO Cup SF1St Vincents10-6Cathal Brugha
Sunday 10 February1500NACWomen KO Cup SF2Tribes10-13Clontarf
Sunday 10 February NACWNLD2St Vincents cancelledNorth Dublin
Sunday 10 February1600NACSENIOR WomenNATIONALSQUAD 
Sunday 10 February1800NACSENIOR WomenNATIONALSQUAD 
      
       
       
Saturday 16 February1430NACGirls U/16Donegal Diamonds4-6St Vincents
Saturday 16 February1530NACMNLD1Sandycove11-8Cathal Brugha
Saturday 16 February1630NACMNLD1St Vincents11-5North Dublin
Saturday 16 February1730NACMNLD3Clontarf14-9Cu Chulainn
Saturday 16 February1830NACGirls U/16North Dublin2-12St Vincents
       
Saturday 16 February1730NUIGMNLD1Corrib 6-8Half Moon
Saturday 16 February1830NUIGWNLD1Tribes10-15Clontarf
Saturday 16 February1930NUIGMNLD2Corrib 4-0(w/o)Cathal Brugha
Saturday 16 February2030NUIGMNLD3Athlone5-11Sandycove
       
Sunday 17 February1400NACBoys U/16Cu Chulainn3-10Clontarf
Sunday 17 February1440NACBoys U/16Corrib6-7St Vincents
Sunday 17 February1530NACBr Philip SF1Nth Dublin8-9St Vincents
Sunday 17 February1630NACBr Philip SF2Corrib10-18Cathal Brugha
Sunday 17 February1730NACBoys U/16Cu Chulainn4-8North Dublin
Sunday 17 February1810NACBoys U/16ClonardpostponedSt Vincents
       
Saturday 23 February1430NACJUNIOR GirlsNATIONALSQUAD 
Saturday 23 February1630NACJUNIOR GirlsNATIONALSQUAD 
       
Saturday 23 February1730LisburnWNLD1Cathal Brugha7-4Trinity
Saturday 23 February1830LisburnMNLD2Clonard6-4Drogheda
Saturday 23 February1930LisburnMNLD1Cu Chulainn8-12Half Moon
Saturday 23 February2030LisburnMNLD3Clonard14-8Athlone
       
Sunday 24 February 1100NACGirls U/16Tribes B3-12Clontarf
Sunday 24 February 1140NACGirls U/16Tribes A5-7North Dublin
Sunday 24 February 1220NACGirls U/16Bangor Barracudas6-8Clontarf
Sunday 24 February 1300NACGirls U/16Cathal Brugha 7-8Tribes A
Sunday 24 February 1340NACGirls U/16Tribes B3-23St Vincents
Sunday 24 February 1420NACGirls U/16Bangor Barracudas4-7Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 24 February 1500NACGirls U/16Clontarf9-8Tribes A
Sunday 24 February 1540NACGirls U/16Tribes B5-17Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 24 February 1620NACGirls U/16Cathal Brugha 2-15St Vincents
Sunday 24 February 1700NACGirls U/16Bangor Barracudas4-4North Dublin 
       
Friday 01 March1930GroveGirls U/16Cathal BrughapostponedDonegal Diamonds
Friday 01 March2010GroveMNLD1Cathal BrughapostponedCu Chulainn
       
Saturday 02 March1430NACMNLD3St Vincents 10-10North Dublin
Saturday 02 March1530NACMNLD3Sandycove6-6Cu Chulainn
Saturday 02 March1630NACMNLD3Clontarf8-18Clonard
Saturday 02 March1730NACMNLD2St Vincents 18-1Cathal Brugha
Saturday 02 March1830NACMNLD2Trinity7-8Drogheda
       
Saturday 02 March1700Salthill HotelWNLD1Tribes 8-7D/Diamonds B 
Saturday 02 March1800Salthill HotelMNLD1Corrib12-18Cathal Brugha
Saturday 02 March1900Salthill HotelMNLD2Corrib12-10Clontarf
       
Sunday 03 March1000NACMNLD3Athlone 4-19Clonard
Sunday 03 March1040NACBoys U/16Corrib11-5Clontarf
Sunday 03 March1120NACBoys U/16North Dublin5-7Clonard
Sunday 03 March1200NACMNLD1Sandycove11-4Half Moon
Sunday 03 March1300NACBoys U/16North Dublin1-7St Vincents
Sunday 03 March1340NACBoys U/16Cu Chulainn4-11Corrib
Sunday 03 March1420NACBoys U/16Clonard4-4Clontarf
Sunday 03 March1500NACWNLD1St Vincents8-5Clontarf
Sunday 03 March1600NACBoys U/16Clonard6-10St Vincents
Sunday 03 March1645NACJUNIOR BOYSNATIONALSQUADAll selected
Sunday 03 March1845NACEnd   
      
       
Saturday 09 March1115/1315ULJUNIOR GirlsNATIONALSQUADCamp
Saturday 09 March ULSENIOR WomenNATIONALSQUAD 
Saturday 09 March1800/2000ULJUNIOR GirlsNATIONALSQUADCamp
Saturday 09 March ULSENIOR WomenNATIONALSQUAD 
Sunday 10 March0900/1100ULJUNIOR GirlsNATIONALSQUADCamp
       
Saturday 09 March NACLeinster LongCourse Open SwimChampionships
       
Sunday 10 March NACLeinster LongCourse Open SwimChampionships
       
       
Saturday 09 March1730LisburnMNLD1Cathal Brugha 16-6St Vincents
Saturday 09 March1830LisburnMNLD2Cathal Brugha 7-17Clonard
Saturday 09 March1930LisburnMNLD3Clonard5-5North Dublin
Saturday 09 March2030Lisburn    
       
Saturday 09 March1730NUIGMNLD1Corrib10-11Cu Chulainn
Saturday 09 March1830NUIGMNLD3Athlone7-19Cu Chulainn
   
       
Sunday 10 March 1730Lisburn  TBA 
Sunday 10 March 1830Lisburn  TBA 
Sunday 10 March 1930Lisburn  TBA 
Sunday 10 March 2030Lisburn  TBA 
       
Friday 15 March1930GroveMNLD1Cathal Brugha17-16Cu Chulainn
Friday 15 March2030GroveWNLD1Cathal Brugha postponedD/Diamonds B
       
Saturday 16 March1000Swim Ireland Sports HQAnnual Water Polo  Meeting
       
Saturday 16 March1430NACWNLD2Clontarf10-15North Dublin
Saturday 16 March1530NACMNLD2Clontarf11-14St Vincents
Saturday 16 March1630NACMNLD3Sandycove9-5Athlone
Saturday 16 March1730NACWomen KO Cup FinalSt Vincents9-3Clontarf
Saturday 16 March1830NACBr Philip FinalSt Vincents12-14Cathal Brugha
       
       
Sunday 17 March1000NACJunior Girls National Squad All selected
Sunday 17 March NACJunior Girls National Squad  
Sunday 17 March1200NACJunior BoysNational Squad All selected
Sunday 17 March NACJunior BoysNational Squad  
Sunday 17 March1400NACJunior Girls National Squad All selected
Sunday 17 March NACJunior Girls National Squad  
Sunday 17 March1600NACJunior BoysNational Squad All selected
Sunday 17 March NACJunior BoysNational Squad  
       
Thurs 21 -Sun 24 March BrnoJunior GirlsEU Nations International Tournament
       
Saturday 23 March1600 - 1800NACJunior Boys SquadU15 Open Selection  
       
       
Saturday 23 March1730NUIGMNLD3Athlone3-17Clontarf
Saturday 23 March NUIGWNLD1Tribes moved to 13/4St. Vincents
Saturday 23 March1830NUIGMNLD2Corrib9-6Drogheda
       
       
Sunday 24 March1130NACBoys U/16St Vincents 9-5Clontarf
Sunday 24 March NACBoys U/16Clonard (already played on 23/9)Corrib
Sunday 24 March1230NACMNLD1North Dublin9-7Half Moon
Sunday 24 March1330NACMNLD1St Vincents 4-0 (w/o)Corrib
Sunday 24 March1430NACMNLD1Sandycove11-3Cu Chulainn
Sunday 24 March1530NACWNLD1Clontarf8-9St Vincents
Sunday 24 March1630NACMNLD3St Vincents 8-3Athlone
       
       
Saturday 30 March1115/1315ULJUNIOR BOYSNational SquadCampAll selected
Saturday 30 March  SENIOR MENNational Squad  
Saturday 30 March1800/2000ULJUNIOR BOYSNational SquadCampAll selected
Saturday 30 March  SENIOR MENNational Squad  
Sunday 31 March0900-1100ULJUNIOR BOYSNational SquadCampAll selected
       
       
Saturday 6 April1730LisburnMNLD2Cathal Brugha8-8Clontarf
Saturday 6 April1830LisburnMNLD1Cathal Brugha11-7North Dublin
Saturday 6 April1930LisburnWNLD2Bangor Barracudas4-16St Vincents
Saturday 6 April2030LisburnMNLD3Clonard8-10Cu Chulainn
       
Saturday 6 April1430NACBoys U/16Corrib4-0 (w/o)Clonard
Saturday 6 April NACBoys U/16Cú Chulainn0-4 (w/o)St Vincents
Saturday 6 April1510NACBoys U/16Clontarf7-9St Vincents
Saturday 6 April1600NACMNLD2St Vincents 7-6Drogheda
Saturday 6 April1700NACBoys U/16North Dublin11-11Corrib
Saturday 6 April1745NAC    
      
Saturday 6 April1730NUIGWNLD1Tribes 4-0 (w/o)Donegal Diamonds
       
Sunday 7 April1000NACGirls U/16Bangor Barracudas2-11St Vincents
Sunday 7 April1040NACGirls U/16Donegal Diamonds8-3Tribes A
Sunday 7 April1120NACGirls U/16Cathal Brugha8-4Clontarf
Sunday 7 April1200NACGirls U/16Tribes B0-18North Dublin
Sunday 7 April1240NACGirls U/16Tribes A2-18St Vincents
Sunday 7 April1320NACGirls U/16Tribes B2-17Cathal Brugha
Sunday 7 April1400NACGirls U/16Clontarf5-12St Vincents
Sunday 7 April1440NACGirls U/16North Dublin4-9Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 7 April1530NACMNLD2Drogheda16-7Cathal Brugha
Sunday 7 April1630NACMNLD1Half Moon13-9Corrib
       
Thursday 11 April2000BangorGirls U/16Cathal Brugha11-4Bangor Barracudas
       
Saturday 13 April1730Lisburn  TBA 
Saturday 13 April1830Lisburn  TBA 
Saturday 13 April1930Lisburn  TBA 
Saturday 13 April2030Lisburn  TBA 
       
      
Saturday 13 April1730NUIGWNLD1Tribes 5-32 St. Vincents
       


  
  
Sunday 14 April
NACGirls U/16Cathal Brughapostponed North Dublin
Sunday 14 April
NACGirls U/16Tribes BpostponedBangor Barracudas
Sunday 14 April
NACGirls U/16Clontarfpostponed Donegal Diamonds
Sunday 14 April1430-1600NACJunior BoysNational SquadSession  
Sunday 14 April1600NACWNLD1St Vincents20-5 D/Diamonds B
Sunday 14 April1700NACWNLD1Trinity 15-9Tribes
Sunday 14 April1800NACMNLD1North Dublin 15-7Corrib
Sunday 14 April1900NACMNLD1Sandycove7-9 St Vincents
Sunday 14 April
NACMNLD2St Vincents played on 6/4Drogheda
       
Sunday 14 April1730Lisburn  TBA 
Sunday 14 April1830Lisburn  TBA 
Sunday 14 April1930Lisburn  TBA 
Sunday 14 April2030Lisburn  TBA 
       
Thursday 18 April JUNIORBOYSEU NATIONS BRNO 
Sunday 21 April      
       
Friday 19 April1930GroveGirls U/16Cathal Brughapostponed Diamonds
Friday 19 April2015GroveWNLD1Cathal Brughapostponed Diamonds B
       
Thursday 25 April1400NACIRISH   
Friday 26 April800NAC SENIOR  
Saturday 27 April800NAC  CUPS 
       
Saturday 04 May1230NUIGBOYS & GIRLSUNDER  15CUPSGALWAY
Sunday 05 May830NUIG    
Monday 06 May830NUIGLEISURELAND   
       
       
Saturday 11 May1430NACMen Senior National Squad  
Saturday 11 May1700NACWomens SeniorNational Squad  
       
Saturday 18 May 1430/2000NACUnder 13 Mixed Cup TBC
Saturday 18 May 1600/2000NACUnder 13 Mixed Cup TBC
       
Sunday 19 May1000/1800NACUnder 13 Mixed Cup TBC
Sunday 19 May1000/2000NACUnder 13 Mixed Cup TBC
Sunday 19 May1800/2000NACWomens SeniorNational Squad TBC
       
Thurs 23- Sunday 26 May BrnoWomens EU Nations International Tournament
       
Saturday 08 June 1430/1700NACMens SeniorNational Squad TBC
Sunday 16 June1000/1300NACMens SeniorNational Squad TBC
       
June 19/23 (tbc) BrnoMens EU Nations Tournament