St Vincents Water Polo Club
Dublin, Ireland

Irish Under 19 Cups 2016


Played in Limerick on November 18-20th


Updated November 20th: Fantastic Double success for St Vincents - U19 BOYS AND GIRLS CUP CHAMPIONS

Updated November 20th: Results for Day1 and Day 2, Group Tables and Semi-final draws

Updated November 10th: Minor Changes to Friday's Schedule

Updated November 8th: New Groups and Schedule after addition of Sandycove to Boys Cup


Updated October 26th: The Full Guide, including Tournament Rules and Fixtures is available to download as a PDF here


BOYS  GIRLS 
Group A  Group B  Group A Group B
Sandycove St. Vincents Tribes B  St. Vincents 
Grads Corrib Tribes A  Clontarf 
Clontarf Drogheda Donegall Diamonds  Drogheda
Clonard Cathal Brugha



Friday 18th November 
Game  Time Group  White    Blue
1 1700 Girls A Tribes B  3-16 Tribes A 
2 1800 Boys A Clontarf 5-12 Clonard
3 1900 Boys B St. Vincents 11-6 Corrib
4 2000 Boys B Drogheda 7-11 Cathal Brugha
5 2100 Boys A Sandycove 4-0 (w/o) Grads
Saturday 19th November
Game  Time Group  White    Blue
6 830 Girls B St. Vincents  13-3 Clontarf 
7 930 Boys A Sandycove 17-5 Clontarf
8 1030 Boys A Grads 9-17 Clonard
9 1130 Boys B St. Vincents 10-5 Drogheda
10 1230 Boys B Corrib 9-6 Cathal Brugha
11 1330 Girls A Tribes B  4-7 Donegall Diamonds 
12 1430 Girls B St. Vincents  10-4 Drogheda 
13 1530 Boys A Sandycove 8-4 Clonard
14 1630 Boys A Grads 10-13 Clontarf
15 1730 Boys B St. Vincents 13-5 Cathal Brugha
16 1830 Boys B Corrib 15-7 Drogheda
17 1930 Girls A Tribes A  12-6 Donegall Diamonds 
18 2030 Girls B Clontarf  5-10 Drogheda 
Sunday 20th November
Game  Time Girls/Boys White    Blue
19 900 Girls SF1 Tribes A  11-5 Drogheda
20 1000 Girls SF2 St Vincents 14-6 Donegall Diamonds 
21 1100 Boys SF1 Sandycove 5-22 Corrib
22 1200 Boys SF2 St Vincents 18-4 Clonard
23 1300 Girls Tribes B  1-4 Clontarf
24 1500 Girls Final  Tribes A 9-10 St Vincents
25 1615 Boys Final  Corrib 3-8 St Vincents









Boys Group A
  Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Sandycove 3 3 0 0 29 9 20 9
Clonard 3 2 0 1 33 22 11 6
Clontarf 3 1 0 2 23 39 -16 3
Grads 3 0 0 3 19 34 -15 0


Boys Group B
  Team P W D L F A GD Pts
St. Vincents 3 3 0 0 34 16 18 9
Corrib 3 2 0 1 30 24 6 6
Cathal Brugha 3 1 0 2 22 29 -7 3
Drogheda 3 0 0 3 19 36 -17 0


Girls Group A
  Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Tribes A  2 2 0 0 28 9 19 6
Donegall Diamonds  2 1 0 1 13 16 -3 3
Tribes B  2 0 0 2 7 23 -16 0

Girls Group B
  Team P W D L F A GD Pts
St. Vincents  2 2 0 0 23 7 16 6
Drogheda 2 1 0 1 14 15 -1 3
Clontarf  2 0 0 2 8 23 -15 0